Northern Virginia Chapter President
Committees


President Tameka Tunsil
First Vice President Cynthia Brown
Second Vice President Nardos King
Recording Secretary Alisia Smith Rucker
Assistant Recording Secretary Deena Myles
Corresponding Secretary Christi Lee Johnson
Treasurer Jameece Pinckney
Financial Secretary Michelle Smith
Assistant Financial Secretary Meta Jackson
Sergeant At Arms Salena Askew
Assistant Sergeant At Arms Nicole Hall
Parliamentarian Beatrice Squire
Keeper of Properties Thea Jackson
Chaplain Anita Banks
Assistant Chaplain Joyce Willoughby
Historian Pamela Gipson
Immediate Past President Antoinette Mann

Executive Committee 

 

Committees

ACE Maude Holt
Arts and Letters           Melanie Carter
Audit Rita Williams (Chair)
Kelley Packwood
      Renee Hightower
Budget and Finance                  Jameece Pinckney
*Rosalind Graves
Chapter Awards Nardos King
*LaShawn Williams
*Donna Hill
                 *Monica Bermudez
*TBD
Communication                Donna Shaw/Lori Lataillade(Co-Chairs)
     Electronics             Lori Lataillade
     Newsletter               TBD
     Offtopics Toni  Jenkins Payne
     Public Relations Pam Harris Straughn/ Deborah Foreman
     Telephone Tree        Pat Evans
  Webmaster/SocialMedia  Donna Shaw
Community Service Vonda Bell/Deena Myles
(includes Adopt – A- Block)
Courtesies and Amenities Michele D. Robinson
Economic Development Felicia Smith
ELDACT    Jeryl Payne
Elections      Ewunike Brown
Executive Committee    Tameka Tunsil
Founders Day    Salena Askew/SandyStamps
Fundraising    Anna Carter
Health         Shana Broussard
Heritage and Archives           Pamela Gipson
International Awareness        Gloria Roseboro/ Sezante' Oliver
Logistics   LaShawn Williams
Membership Services       Cynthia Brown/ ShereseBurgess
Music & Performance LaToya Washington
Nominating Rhonda Long (Chair)
Elected Members Hazel Wilson
        Michelle Williams
Robin Phillips
               Llynn Autrey
Pan Hellenic Council              Deborah Foreman
Kristal Brown
                       Tia James
Karen Rosser
*Jimmi Barnwell
Policies and Procedures            Beatrice Squire
Presidents Council Deborah Foster
PDLI  Angela Sampson
(Professional Dev. & Leadership Inst.)              
PP & D  Nardos King
(Program Planning   & Development)
RIF             Melissa Hinkson
(Reading is Fundamental)  
Risk Management                                   Janel D. Johnson/ Trinette Kinsel/   Michelle Robinson
           *Lanita Houston 
 *Sarah Williams
   *Leah Andrews (Youth Chair)
Rituals and Ceremonies Beverly Nance/
Nancy  Randolph
Scholarship               Tiffani Moore 
Social Action Karen Croom/     Rochelle Jackson
Youth Leah Andrews (Chair)
Delta Academy        Leah Andrews/TBD
Delta GEMS Karah Beene/Pat McGriff
EMBODI                         Lisa Jones
SOL - Alexandria               Bonita Saunders
Northern Virginia Delta Linda Gipson Hitchens
Education and Community President
Service Foundation (NVDECS)
*Appointed Member

 

  back to the top